Organizing Committees

Scientific Organizing Committee (SOC)

  • Matthew Bailes (Swinburne University of Technology, Australia)
  • Leonardo Bronfman (University of Chile, Chile)
  • Wen-Ping Chen (National Central University, Taiwan)
  • Kwong Sang Cheng (University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
  • Neil Gehrels (NASA/GSFC, USA)
  • John B. Hearnshaw (University of Canterbury, New Zealand)
  • Norio Kaifu (NAOJ, Japan)
  • Young-Woon Kang (ARCSEC/Sejong University, South Korea)
  • Ken Kellermann (NRAO, USA)
  • Ajit K. Kembhavi (IUCAA, India)
  • Hideiyuki Kobayashi (NAOJ, Japan)
  • Yuri Y. Kovalev (Lebedev Physical Institute, Russia)
  • Busaba Hutawarakorn Kramer (NARIT/MPIfR, Thailand/Germany : Co-chair)
  • Sun Kwok (University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
  • Hakim L. Malasan (Institute of Technology Bandung, Indonesia)
  • Premana W. Premadi (Institute of Technology Bandung, Indonesia)
  • Sheng-Bang Qian (Yunnan Observatory, China)
  • David Ruffolo (Mahidol University, Thailand)
  • Boonrucksar Soonthornthum (NARIT, Thailand : Chair)
  • Ingrid Stairs (University of British Columbia, Canada)
  • Lister Staveley-Smith (International Centre for Radio Astronomy Research, Australia)
  • Russ Taylor (University of Calgary, Canada)
  • Stan Whitcomb (LIGO/Caltech, USA)
  • Gang Zhao (NAOC, China)

 

Local Organizing Committee (LOC)

  • Patarawat Arj-ong (NARIT)
  • Suparerk Aukkaravittayapun (NARIT: Deputy Chair)
  • Pimwan Chaikamwang (NARIT)
  • Siriporn Chaisri (Chiang Mai University)
  • Pratchaya Chatuphian (NARIT)
  • Wichan Insiri (NARIT)
  • Praphond Issariyakul (NARIT)
  • Jullada Kaosa-ard (NARIT)
  • Siramas Komonjinda (Chiang Mai University)
  • Wichean Kriwattanawong (Chiang Mai University)
  • Watcharawuth Krittinathan (NARIT)
  • Apichat Leckngam (NARIT)
  • Patcharintorn Leckngam (NARIT)
  • Julin Likasiri (Chiang Mai University)
  • Chalida Niparak (Chiang Mai University)
  • Warin Pattanayota (NARIT)
  • Saran Poshyachinda (NARIT : Chair)
  • Chanpen Silawongsawas (Chiang Mai University)
  • Korakamon Sriboonrueng (NARIT) 
  • Kritsada Srisuk (NARIT)
  • Thana Thancharoenporn (NARIT)
  • Kanlaya Thapiang (NARIT)
  • Sodchuen Wiboolsake (NARIT)



          Copyright © 2010 Asian-Pacific Regional IAU Meeting (APRIM2011). All Rights Reserved.

                    "Viewable With Any Browser" Resolution 1024×768 Text size Medium.

                              Credits: OCS 2.3.3.1/Public Knowledge Project